Privacy policy

The arinc-818.eu website endeavors to protect the user’s privacy by complying with the applicable regulations.

Use of cookies

Your Internet browser has a feature called „cookies“, which stores a small text file on your computer when you visit a website.

We use these cookies as part of your browsing experience on our website. For more information about cookies, you can consult the CNIL website.

Here is the list of the cookies used and their use:

CookieApplicationData retentionUse
_gaGoogle Analytics2 yearsWebsite connection statistics
_gidGoogle Analytics1 dayWebsite connection statistics
PHPSESSIDPHP / Internet ServerUntil browser is closedUser session identification
displayCookieConsentWebsite1 yearVisitor’s agreement to use cookies

Data collected and uses

Contact forms

When?What data?StorageUsesData retention
When you submit a contact form.The data you entered in the contact form, and technical information (IP address, model and browser version).The data is received by email and then stored in our ERP system. The database of ERP system ishosted locally at our company.This data is used for: – contact you and answer your request. – to propose commercial offers if you have expressed the wish to receive these offers.Maximum 2 years.

Statistical tools

When?What data?StorageUsesData retention
When you browse the website.List of data collected by Google Analytics.The data is stored by the Google Analytics application.We use the Google Analytics application to have statistics on visits to our website.The data is automatically anonymized after 2 years.

Anti-Spam Google Recaptcha

This website uses Google’s invisible anti-spam system. For more information about this Google service: Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Sharing and transfer of personal data

In no way will your personal data be disclosed, except in the following cases:

  • When you have given us your prior consent for the sharing of this information (for example, for direct marketing operations).
  • When we need to share this information with suppliers, service providers, including our technical service providers, vendors, buyers, to enable you to use the product or provide the service you have requested.
  • When we are bound to do so by a judicial authority or by law.

Data retention

Your personal data is not kept for more than two (2) years.

Rights of access, modification and deletion of your personal data

You have a general right to access, rectify and delete all your personal data that has been collected relating to your use of the TECHWAY’s products and services.

You can modify your personal data at any time by writing to us by email: info@techway.com and sending us the elements necessary for your identification (last name, first name, email).

Security

arinc-818.eu makes every effort to protect your personal data against any form of damage, loss, misappropriation, intrusion, disclosure, alteration or destruction.